2010 Bloody Run Canoe Classic Race Results

 
The 2010 race saw 24 volunteers, 53 boats and 77 paddlers. This race was put on by 11 Raystown Canoe Club Members.  Click here for all 2010 Race Photos. All Results Below. 
 
 

5 Mile Race Key

5K1M             Kayak, 1 Person, Men
5C2M             Canoe, 2 Person, Men
5K1W             Kayak, 1 Person, Women
5C2W            Canoe, 2 Person, Women
5C2Mixed       Canoe, 2 Person, Man & Women
5C2J/A          Canoe, 2 Person, Junior & Adult
5K140            Kayak, 1 Person, Mater (+40)
5C240            Canoe, 2 Person, Mater (+40)
5K1J              Kayak, 1 Person, Junior
5C2J              Canoe, 2 Person, Junior
 
  
5 Mile Bloody Run Canoe Classic Race Results
Race Class Name(s) Class Place Race # Time Overall Place
 
5C2J Ryan Mueller & Stephen Simon 1 105 50:08 17
 
5C2J/A Jon Imgrund & Henry Vachon 1 150 46:49 9
5C2J/A Charles Karns & Jake Karns 2 126 49:53 16
5C2J/A Andrea Mueller & Erin Mueller 3 104 51:30 21
5C2J/A Tim Owens & Paige Owens 4 108 53:01 26
 
5C2M Jesse Calhoun & Jason O'Neal* 1 147 44:15 2
5C2M Nick Brouse & Brian Kaszubski 2 143 48:14 13
5C2M DJ Smith & Ed Robley 3 119 48:52 14
 
5C2Mixed Gary Gross & Nichole Gross 1 144 50:18 18
5C2Mixed Nikki Keister & William Keister 2 102 52:36 23
 
5C2W Jessica Gothie & Heather Koontz 1 101 49:32 15
 
5K140 Jim Morris 1 146 44:45 4
5K140 Robert Feeney 2 116 46:24 7
5K140 Frank Leidy 3 130 47:06 10
5K140 David Wallace 4 131 48:07 12
5K140 James Morris 5 145 51:47 22
5K140 Tom Weaver 6 107 52:53 24
5K140 Karol Weaver 7 149 52:54 25
 
5K1J Ryan Feeney 1 117 44:35 3
5K1J Erica Feeney 2 118 45:36 5
5K1J Leah Lingsch 3 148 46:28 8
 
5K1M Eric Harbaugh* 1 129 43:59 1
5K1M Steve Claycomb 2 103 45:53 6
5K1M Logan Koontz 3 141 47:37 11
5K1M Michael Amick 4 152 50:25 19
5K1M Bradley Allison 5 106 51:26 20
5K1M Paul Dabbs Jr. 6 151 58:41 27
5K1M Josh Bender 7 154 60:08 31
5K1M Lucas Quist 8 153 61:02 32
 
5K1W Elizabeth Beideman 1 142 58:44 28
5K1W Trudy Yarko 2 135 60:04 29
5K1W Bobbie Jo Metz 3 137 60:06 30
 
5C240 N/A        
5Other N/A        
 
*Updated times based on volunteer feedback.

 

9 Mile Race Key

9C1M             Canoe, 1 Person, Men
9C2M             Canoe, 2 Person, Men
9C1W             Canoe, 1 Person, Women
9C2W             Canoe, 2 Person, Women
9K1M             Kayak, 1 Person, Men
9K1W             Kayak, 1 Person, Women
9C2Mixed        Canoe, 2 Person, Man & Women
9K1J              Kayak, 1 Person, Junior
9C2J/A           Canoe, 2 Person, Junior & Adult
9C140            Canoe, 1 Person, Master (+40)
9C240            Canoe, 2 Person, Mater (+40)
9K140             Kayak, 1 Person, Mater (+40)
9C1J               Canoe, 1 Person, Junior
9C2J               Canoe, 2 Person, Junior
9Other            Any Boat, Any People, Float For Fun
  
 

9 Mile Bloody Run Canoe Classic Race Results

Race Class

Name(s)

Class Place

Race #

Time

Overall Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

9K1W Kelly Snyder 1 100 1:43:32 17
9K1W Jill Latuch 2 133 1:52:13 19
 
9K1M Matthew Teeter 1 115 1:20:14 3
9K1M Adam McGinnis 2 110 1:29:31 9
9K1M Michael Teeter 3 114 1:32:18 11
9K1M Nick Noel 4 128 1:42:27 15
9K1M Robert Fox 5 111 1:43:29 16
9K1M Andrew Latuch 6 132 N/A 22
 
9K140 Ted Caddy 1 120 1:22:07 5
 
9C2W Rebecca Wigfield & Brittany Baughman 1 123 2:11:22 21
 
9C2Mixed Randy Bailey & Nancy Pyle 1 138 1:20:06 2
9C2Mixed Jesse Middle & Celeste Bartlett 2 121 1:40:19 14
9C2Mixed Bethany Aldaz & Renalto Aldaz 3 125 2:01:12 20
 
9C2M Thomas Miller & Randy Hillegas 1 127 1:28:07 8
9C2M Zach Brouse & William Dibert 2 122 1:29:45 10
9C2M Scott Humphreys & Jake Young 3 124 1:32:24 12
9C2M John Koonts & Michael Carson 4 109 1:49:17 18
 
9C2J/A Kellie Pyle & Greg Pyle 1 139 1:20:05 1
9C2J/A Ross Monroe & Mariah Monroe 2 134 1:27:07 7
9C2J/A Randy Batzeo & Shayna Batzeo 3 173 1:38:26 13
 
9C1M Bob Karlick 1 113 1:20:33 4
 
9Other Karen Jasper, James Bittner Jr., James Bittner, Lisa Bainey 1 136 1:23:44 6
 
9K1J N/A        
9C2J  N/A        
9C240 N/A        
9C1W N/A        
9C1J N/A        
9C140 N/A